Skip to main content
District

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Teaching Staff

Transitional Kindergarten

  • Donna Beal
  • Patty Ortiz

Kindergarten

  • Lindsay Brown
  • Patty Ortiz
  • Shannon Schmidt
  • Jennifer Saylor
  • Myrna Taira

First Grade

  • Shannon Lopez
  • Alisa Rowan
  • Megan Stein
  • Natalia Tolentino

Second Grade

  • Laura Ahler
  • Lisa Cooper
  • Michele Frantz
  • Aaron Kozel, 2/3

Third Grade

  • Hannah Caruana
  • Aaron Kozel, 2/3
  • Lise Pawley
  • Jade Pimentel

Fourth Grade

  • Lynn Ramos
  • Renee Schmid
  • Tracee Sudyka

Fifth Grade

  • Julie Grennan
  • Nancy Ramirez
  • Lisa Savaso

Sixth Grade

  • Sheri Jorgensen
  • Suzi Rhyne
  • Justina Walch

Support Staff

Support Staff

  • Angel BenitezRios, Instructional Assistant
  • Kim Blanchard, Intervention
  • Loren Bloom, Adaptive PE
  • Matthew Brown, PE
  • Nicole Brown, Instructional Assistant
  • Brooke Butler, Resource
  • Juanita Cavasos, Noon Duty Supervisor
  • Amanda Cerrillo, Art
  • Iliana Christopher, Instructional Assistant
  • Josie Coburn, Music
  • Liz Correa, Inclusion Assistant
  • Mary Cortez, Community Liaison, (510) 600-1118 (cell)
  • Nallely De La Rosa, School Psychologist
  • Peggy Dunford, Campus Connection
  • Kaylee Fraats, Speech Therapist
  • Susan Freeland, Intervention
  • Solana Gallegos, Counselor
  • Danielle Gauna, Instructional Assistant
  • Marcie Gooley, Instructional Assistant
  • Mary Guerrero, Cashier
  • Kasandra Hendricks, Instructional Assistant
  • Kristi Henry, Resource Specialist
  • Sheri Hughes, Campus Connection
  • Isabel Hunt, Noon Duty Supervisor
  • Patricia Inboden, Cook
  • Justine Jokela, Inclusion Assistant
  • Shirley Juarez, Campus Connection
  • Jolene Klippness, Spec Ed Assistant
  • Sarah LaMarca, Instructional Assistant
  • Kara Lane, Media Specialist
  • Gaby Lopez, Behavior Technician
  • Augie Losada, Custodian
  • Isabel Martinez, Inclusion Assistant
  • Mario Martinez, Custodian
  • Jennifer Mason, Kitchen
  • Nancy Newhall, Campus Connection
  • Ilia Newman, Campus Connection
  • Michaela Norling, Inclusion Grades TK, K & 1st
  • Eileen Olosan, Instructional Assistant
  • Audrey Olson, Kitchen
  • Valerie Padilla, Inclusion Grades 4th, 5th & 6th
  • Victoria “Tori” Palacios, Instruction Assistant 
  • Jolene Parker, Instructional Assistant
  • Stephanie Reyes, Resource
  • Laura Richardson, Intervention
  • Yolanda Sampson, Campus Connection
  • Julie Slovek, TOSA
  • Vanessa Soto, Custodian
  • Jennette Stites, Instructional Assistant
  • Katie Sullivan, Music 
  • McKenzie Teniente, Instructional Assistant
  • Daniel Thompson, Speech Pathologist
  • Leanne VadarKidd, P.E. Assistant
  • Kimberly Venancio, RSP Assistant
  • Kazan Westhoff, Inclusion Grades 2nd & 3rd

Early Learning Center Staff

  • Candace Allen, Instructional Assistant
  • Hannah Cassels, Instructional Assistant
  • Michelle Franco, Preschool Instructor
  • Claudia Garcia, Instructional Assistant
  • Rachele Uribe, Instructional Assistant
  • Michelle Valencia, Preschool Teacher / Site Supervisor